Tuesday, 18 September 2012

USA B-1 Business Visa


B-1 Temporary Business Visitor





You may be eligible for a B-1 visa if you will be participating in business activities of a commercial or professional nature in the United States, including, but not limited to:


  • Consulting with business associates
  • Traveling for a scientific, educational, professional or business convention, or a conference on specific dates
  • Settling an estate
  • Negotiating a contract
  • Participating in short-term training
  • Transiting through the United States: certain persons may transit the United States with a B-1 visa
  • Deadheading: certain air crewmen may enter the United States as deadhead crew with a B-1 visa


Eligibility Criteria


  • You must demonstrate the following in order to be eligible to obtain a B-1 visa:
  • The purpose of your trip is to enter the United States for business of a legitimate nature
  • You plan to remain for a specific limited period of time
  • You have the funds to cover the expenses of the trip and your stay in the United States
  • You have a residence outside the United States in which you have no intention of abandoning, as well as other binding ties which will ensure your return abroad at the end of the visit
  • You are otherwise admissible to the United States

Er Ashima Patel

b1 visa,
b1 visa duration,
b1 visa interview questions,
b1 visa rejection,
b1 visa requirements,
b1 visa validity,
b1 visa documents,
b1 visa wiki,
b1 visa rules,
Us B1 Visa Interview Questions,
B1 Visa Rules,
B1 Visa Validity,
B2 Visa,
US Visa Status,
USA Tourism Visa,
Apply for United States Visa,
B1 B2 Visa


1 comment: